Login or register  
TV

Scott Weiland

Mostly Credited As: Scott Weiland
Birth Name: Scott Richard Kline
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Cruz, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Scott Weiland



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Piers Morgan, Rico Rodriguez, Scott Weiland 19x94: (May/26/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jay Mohr, Marjorie Johnson, Scott Weiland 17x44: (Nov/21/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Samuel L. Jackson, Nick Thune, Scott Weiland 15x61: (Dec/18/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  From the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles: Gary Sinise, Rick Fox, Scott Weiland 04x55: (May/19/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Hanks, Matt Medenweldt, Scott Weiland 05x123: (Apr/03/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Weiland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..