Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Raphael Saadiq


Mostly Credited As: Raphael Saadiq
Birth Name: Charlie Ray Wiggins
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

Raphael Saadiq




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Maya Rudolph Show (2014)As: Himself (Bandleader)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Bradley Cooper, Harry Connick Jr., Big K.R.I.T. featuring Raphael Saadiq 02x01: (Jan/05/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Louis C.K., Richard Engel, Raphael Saadiq 19x108: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Zachary Levi, Lisa Lampanelli, Raphael Saadiq 19x51: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bill Maher, Viola Davis, Raphael Saadiz 17x91: (Feb/10/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Hugh Laurie, Dame Edna, Raphael Saadiq 16x182: (Sep/12/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  The Indiscriminate Highlighter 01x92: (May/16/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Richard Simmons, Serena Williams, Raphael Saadiq 06x111: (Feb/24/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Bow Wow/ Raphael Saadiq/ Lady May featuring Blu Cantrell 31x31: (Jul/06/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
Richard Simmons, Serena Williams, Raphael Saadiq + 100 Yard Dash 
Alpha House Songs:
Pilot + Let's Take A Walk 
Bored to Death Songs:
Take a Dive + Love That Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raphael Saadiq Quotes

No quotes added for this person