TV

Des'ree


Mostly Credited As: Des'ree
Birth Name: Desiree Weeks
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Des'ree




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jade/ Des'ree/ Quo 24x25: (Apr/01/1995) As Herself 
  Jade/ Des'ree/ Quo 24x25: (Apr/01/1995) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Halle Berry, Paul Reiser, Des'ree 02x126: (Mar/14/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Halle Berry, Paul Reiser, Des'ree 02x126: (Mar/14/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jon Stewart, Steffi Graf, Des'ree, Dick Dale 02x45: (Nov/04/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jon Stewart, Steffi Graf, Des'ree, Dick Dale 02x45: (Nov/04/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Des'ree Quotes

No quotes added for this person