Login or register  
TV

Deion Sanders

Mostly Credited As: Deion Sanders
Sometimes Credited As: Neon Deion
Prime Time

Birth Name: Deion Luwynn Sanders
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Myers, Florida
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Deion Sanders


Deion Sanders is 47 years old and was born on August 09, 1967.
He is known for the show Deion and Pilar: Prime Time Love (Executive Producer)
he was married to Pilar Sanders and has 3 children he was married to Pilar Sanders and has 2 children.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Fort Myers, Florida (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deion’s Family Playbook (2014)As: Himself
Let's Go Primetime Super Bowl Special (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Pro Bowl Draft (2013)As: Himself
Sports Dads (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Deion and Pilar: Prime Time Love (2008)As: Himself
Thursday Night Kickoff (2006)As: Himself (Analyst)
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Pre-game analyst / Color analyst 2006 - present)
NFL Total Access (2003)As: Himself (on Location Analyst 2006 - present)
NFL Draft (1980)As: Himself (NFL Network Announcer/Analyst)
The NFL Today (1975)As: Analyst (2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014) 
  Deion Sanders 01x06: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

The Soul Man (2012) 
  Back In The Day 03x05: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Reveals the Secrets to Grabbing Any Guy's Attention! And Hall-of-Famer Deion Sanders Stops By and There's Nothing He Won't Talk About! 02x124: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  NFL Hall of Famer Deion Sanders! 02x128: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 124 04x124: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Deion Sanders | Ross Mathews | Schoolboy Q 01x108: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The League (2009) 
  12.12.12 04x11: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 164 02x164: (May/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Mr. Almost Episode 02x25: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

Hard Knocks (2001) 
  Training Camp with the Dallas Cowboys (5) 04x05: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/22/2008) As Himself (Team Sanders) 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Stars on Top 03x154: (May/27/2008) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Anne Heche, Deion Sanders, Clinton Jackson 04x61: (Apr/08/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Deion Sanders, Nate Gebhard & Mike Marriner, Static X 02x118: (Nov/06/2003) As Himself 
  Jason Lee, Deion Sanders, The Music 02x32: (Mar/27/2003) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 51st Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x38: (Mar/01/2002) As Himself (Host) 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Deion Sanders 01x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Himself 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Rise to the Occasion 08x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Himself 
  Special Witness 07x13: (Jan/16/1999) As Deion Sanders, [Special Guest Stars]

In the House (1995) 
  Home Again 02x18: (Apr/22/1996) As Himself 

Moesha (1996) 
  Niece 01x09: (Apr/09/1996) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0476 03x37: (Oct/31/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Deion Sanders/Bon Jovi 20x13: (Feb/18/1995) As Himself (Host) 

Living Single (1993) 
  Thanks for Giving 02x12: (Nov/24/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

World Series (1947) 
  1992 World Series Game 6 46x06: (Oct/24/1992) As Atlanta Braves Player (Double) 
  1992 World Series Game 3 46x03: (Oct/20/1992) As Atlanta Braves Player (Double) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Deion and Pilar: Prime Time Love (2008)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deion Sanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic on Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..