Login or register  
TV

Chris Farley

Mostly Credited As: Chris Farley
Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1964 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: December 18, 1997
Cause Of Death: Opiate & Cocaine Intoxication, Accidental
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chris Farley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1990-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chris Farley/The Mighty Mighty Bosstones 23x04: (Oct/25/1997) As Himself (Host) 
  Danny Aiello/Coolio 21x12: (Feb/10/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  10th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 10x01: (Apr/19/1997) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Chris Farley/Mint Condition 03x09: (Jan/11/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Farley, Gin Blossoms, Joe & Mary Graziano 03x99: (Feb/12/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0349 02x130: (Mar/22/1995) As Himself 
  Sharon Stone, Chris Farley 01x155: (May/06/1994) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Chris Farley, Elisabeth Shue, Cracker 01x26: (Oct/18/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Farley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..