Login or register  
TV

Steve Higgins

Mostly Credited As: Steve Higgins
Birth Name: Stephen Higgins
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa

Steve Higgins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)As: Announcer
The Awesomes (2013)As: Mr. Awesome -- [Voice]
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)As: Announcer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Awesomes (2013) 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 2 02x10: (Sep/29/2014) Voiced  Mr. Awesome 
  Day of Awesomes, Part 1 02x09: (Sep/22/2014) Voiced  Mr. Awesome 
  Euro-Awesomes 02x08: (Sep/15/2014) Voiced  Mr. Awesome 
  Secret Santa 02x07: (Sep/08/2014) Voiced  Mr. Awesome 

30 Rock (2006) 
  A Goon's Deed in a Weary World 07x11: (Jan/24/2013) As Host, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Game Over 07x09: (Jan/10/2013) As Homonym Host, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Beginning of the End 07x01: (Oct/04/2012) As Host, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Bon Jovi/Foo Fighters 33x03: (Oct/13/2007) As Audience Member 
  Kelly Ripa/Outkast 29x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Regis Philbin Fan, [Uncredited]
  Justin Timberlake 29x02: (Oct/11/2003) As Glenn, [Uncredited]
  Eric McCormack/Jay-Z 28x05: (Nov/02/2002) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Discos and Dragons 01x15: (Jul/08/2000) As Mr. Fleck 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Doug (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Doug's Birthday Present/Doug's Fan Club 04x05 May/08/1994 As: Writer
Doug's Servitude/Doug Rocks the House 03x02 Apr/18/1993 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..