TV

Chris Cornell (1)


Mostly Credited As: Chris Cornell (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Soundgarden
Audioslave

Birth Name: Christopher John Boyle
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chris Cornell (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Anderson, Jena Malone, Chris Cornell 13x151: (Nov/10/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Medal of Honor recipient Sgt. Dakota Meyer, Sofia Vergara, Chris Cornell 19x11: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Claudia Schiffer, Chris Cornell 07x45: (Nov/15/1999) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Antonio Banderas, Bill Hader, Chris Cornell 01x64: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Scarlett Johansson, Luke Ford, Chris Cornell 16x168: (Aug/08/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bernie Mac, Cat Deeley, Chris Cornell 15x167: (Jun/06/2007) As Himself (Musical Guest) 
  Demi Moore, Ron Livingston, Chris Cornell 15x41: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

Sound Off with Matt Pinfield (2004) 
  Chris Cornell 04x10: (Aug/19/2007) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Luke & Andrew Wilson, Chris Cornell 02x05: (May/11/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Life on Mars (US) Songs:
Out Here in the Fields + Ground Zero 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Our Life is Not a Movie or Maybe + Watch Out 
Bridge Over Troubled Water + Scream 
+ Long Gone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Cornell (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person