TV

Howard Stern


Mostly Credited As: Howard Stern
Birth Name: Howard Allan Stern
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1954 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jackson Heights, Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Howard Stern




TV Appearances

Main cast 
America's Got Talent (2006)As: Himself (Judge S07 - S10)
The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998)As: Himself (Host)
Howard Stern (1994)As: Himself (Host)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Howard Stern; the 2015 National League champion New York Mets. Also: Public Enemy 13x141: (Oct/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern; the 2015 National League champion New York Mets. Also: Public Enemy 13x141: (Oct/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern, Forest Whitaker, Nas 04x184: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Howard Stern, Forest Whitaker, Nas 04x184: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  'America's Got Talent' Judges, Debra Messing 21x09: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  'America's Got Talent' Judges, Debra Messing 21x09: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Blake Shelton, Howard Stern and Mel B 21x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  Blake Shelton, Howard Stern and Mel B 21x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 219 17x219: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 
  Season 17, Episode 219 17x219: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 
  Robin Thicke 09x97: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Howard Stern, Alyssa Milano, Anamanaguchi 05x99: (Jun/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 169 02x169: (May/17/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Howard Stern, the Airborne Toxic Event 19x82: (Feb/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern, the Airborne Toxic Event 19x82: (Feb/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern, Naughty By Nature 18x82: (Feb/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern, Naughty By Nature 18x82: (Feb/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Howard Stern 16x29: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern 16x29: (Feb/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern 10x157: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself 
  Howard Stern 10x157: (Dec/13/2005) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Howard Stern 01x02: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Howard Stern 01x02: (Jan/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Howard Stern, Jim Gaffigan 14x58: (Dec/14/2006) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Illegal... & Thriving, Romo, Howard Stern, The Prince of Pot, Family Ties 39x03: (Sep/17/2006) As Himself 
  Illegal... & Thriving, Romo, Howard Stern, The Prince of Pot, Family Ties 39x03: (Sep/17/2006) As Himself 
  Chasing the Flu; MS-13; Howard Stern 37x29: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 
  Chasing the Flu; MS-13; Howard Stern 37x29: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  More Victories for Christmas 10x219: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself 
  More Victories for Christmas 10x219: (Dec/09/2005) As Himself 
  Is the ACLU Endangering You? 10x218: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 
  Is the ACLU Endangering You? 10x218: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin/Tina Turner 22x14: (Feb/22/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Son of the Beach (2000)• Executive Producer
Howard Stern (1994)• Co-Producer
• Staff Writer
The Howard Stern Show (1990)• Producer
• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Trivia

He has had the following nicknames of: "Howchie (As a child)", "Howeird" (In early radio days), "King of All Media" and "How".

Has the same birthday (January 12) as fellow radio talk show host and rival Rush Limbaugh. Limbaugh is three years older.

Is considered a comic genius by comedienne Joan Rivers.

Has feuded for years with fellow talk radio hosts Don Imus and Rush Limbaugh.

Recently referred to the Democratic Party as "Communists" and announced that he will be supporting John McCain for President in the 2008 election.

Played himself in the 1996 movie Private Parts which was about his radio career.

Is friends with fellow talk show host and Watergate figure G. Gordon Liddy.

Is half-Jewish.

In 1994, "Billboard Magazine" added the "Nationally Syndicated Air Personality of the Year" category to its annual radio awards based on entertainment value, creativity and ratings success. Stern was awarded the title from 1994 to 2002.

Is a vegetarian.

More Trivia
Howard Stern Quotes

No quotes added for this person