Login or register  
TV

Victoria Beckham

Mostly Credited As: Victoria Beckham
Sometimes Credited As: Broomstick Beckham
Posh Spice
Victoria Adams
Posh & Becks
Spice Girls

Birth Name: Victoria Caroline Adams
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Victoria Beckham


Victoria Beckham is 40 years old and was born on April 17, 1974.
She is currently married to David Beckham and has 3 children.
She is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Hertfordshire, England (United Kingdom)

Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham Victoria Beckham
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spice Girls Story: Viva Forever! (2012)As: Herself
Victoria Beckham: Coming to America (2007)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 191 03x191: (Jun/05/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 5, 2013 03x191: (Jun/05/2013) As Herself 
  June 27, 2012 02x207: (Jun/27/2012) As Herself 

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 

The Royal Wedding ITV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 2, 2010 18x183: (Jul/02/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 105 01x105: (Feb/16/2010) As Herself 

Changing Faces (2010) 
  Posh and Becks 01x02: (Feb/15/2010) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Victoria Beckham, Dr. Mehmet Oz, guest co-host Kate Gosselin 13x06: (Sep/14/2009) As Herself 

Hollywood Lives (2007) 
  The Beckhams And The Brits 01x06: (Jul/14/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Relly Week 2008: 27x20: (Sep/26/2008) As Herself 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  De man van nu 01x05: (May/09/2008) As Herself (Archive footage) 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  A Nice Day for a Posh Wedding 02x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tornado survivors, Victoria Beckham, Steve Spangler 05x41: (Nov/01/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Victoria Beckham, James Blake, A Fine Frenzy 15x189: (Jul/13/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Carol Alt, Victoria Beckham; Emma Watson; 56x223: (Jul/12/2007) As Herself 

VH1 All Access (2003) 
  Awesomely Wacky Celebrity Baby Names 03x04: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself (archive footage) 

CD:UK (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 17 06x17: (Dec/20/2003) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 15 06x15: (Dec/06/2003) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 25 04x25: (Feb/09/2002) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 21 04x21: (Jan/12/2002) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Victoria Beckham, Ian McKellen, Johnny Vegas, Gary Jules, Michael Andrews, The Raveonettes 05x14: (Dec/19/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Victoria Beckham, Clive James, David Bowie 10x10: (Nov/29/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  David and Victoria Beckham, George Best, Elton John 06x01: (Sep/22/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Victoria Beckham, Clarissa Dickson Wright, Paul Merton 03x02: (Jan/28/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Victoria Beckham, Mathew Kelly 05x15: (Feb/15/2002) As Herself 

Live and Kicking (1993) 
  Series 8, Show 46 08x47: (Aug/25/2001) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Graham Norton, Victoria Beckham, David Beckham, Moby 06x07: (Dec/22/2000) As Herself 
  French & Saunders, Michael Parkinson, Jerry Hall, Ted Rogers, Moby 06x01: (Nov/10/2000) As Guest Presenter 
  Will Smith, Melanie Brown, Victoria Adams, Lily Savage 04x15: (Dec/11/1998) As Herself (as Victoria Adams) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Posh Spice & Baby Spice 05x137: (Oct/25/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 6 inches tall.

Victoria Beckham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..