Login or register  
TV

Noel Gallagher

Mostly Credited As: Noel Gallagher
Birth Name: Noel Thomas David Gallagher
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Longsight, Manchester, England
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Noel Gallagher


Noel Gallagher is the lead guitarist of the successful rock and roll band Oasis.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself (British Male Solo Artist Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Rhod Gilbert, Paul O'Grady, Noel Gallagher 09x10: (Nov/23/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 22, 2012 13x53: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 22, 2012 02x117: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself 
  February 21, 2012 02x116: (Feb/21/2012) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Gerard Butler, Martin Freeman, Karen Gillan, Noel Gallagher 10x09: (Jan/06/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Return to A-Hole Acres 02x17: (Dec/12/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Miranda Hart, Michael Sheen, Noel Gallagher 01x08: (Oct/22/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 95 01x95: (Jul/06/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Russell Brand 05x01: (Apr/16/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

James Corden's World Cup Live (2010) 
  Show 4 01x04: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 40 11x40: (May/19/2007) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 40 10x40: (May/13/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tim Robbins, Josh Hartnett, Noel Gallagher, Ian Brown 07x02: (Sep/10/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Samantha Fox, Noel Gallagher 04x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 8 05x08: (Jun/22/1998) As Himself 

Fantasy World Cup (1998) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/22/1998) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Noel Gallagher, Bob Mortimer, Gaby Roslin 01x09: (Apr/05/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Noel is diagnosed with dyslexia.

Noel used to be a roadie for "The Inspiral Carpets".

Noel once auditioned to be lead singer for "The Inspiral Carpets" but didn't get the job.

Noel and Liam's favorite song is The Beatles' "Ticket To Ride."

Noel is 5'7".

Noel & Johnny Depp are close friends.

Noel is left-handed but he plays the guitar with his right hand.

Noel's favorite food is fried kuyadu.

Noel's favorite guitar is a epiphone Casnio.

Noel's favorite Oasis song is "Live Forever."

More Trivia
Noel Gallagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Foo Fighters To Front BBC Four Documentary

The Foo Fighters are one of the biggest rock banks on the planet right..

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview with Prof Peter Johnson, Chief Clinician, Cancer Research UK

Professor Peter Johnson is Cancer Research UK’s Chief Clinician and..