Login or register  
TV

Tomo Sakurai

Mostly Credited As: Tomo Sakurai
Birth Name: Tomoe Hatta
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Ichikawa, Chiba

Tomo Sakurai



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Idolmaster Xenoglossia (2007)As: Azusa Miura -- [Voice]
El Hazard (1998)As: Shayla-Shayla -- [Voice]
Super Doll Licca-chan (1998)As: Doll Licca -- [Voice]
Rurouni Kenshin (JP) (1996)As: Misao Makimachi -- [Voice]
El Hazard: The Wanderers (1995)As: Shayla-Shayla -- [Voice]
Saint Tail (JP) (1995)As: Meimi Haneoka / Saint Tail -- [Voice]
Macross 7 (1994)As: Mylene Flare Jenius -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige! 16x01: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  Cynthia (Japanese version), [Featuring]

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  The Most Magnificent Pokémon in the World?! Chillaccino VS Tsutarja! 07x14: (Oct/11/2012) Voiced  Shirona, [Featuring]
  The Reijuu Formes Advance! Isshu's Greatest Crisis!! 07x13: (Oct/04/2012) Voiced  Shirona, [Featuring]
  Meloetta and the Undersea Temple! 07x12: (Sep/27/2012) Voiced  Shirona, [Featuring]
  The Junior Cup of Farewells and Meetings! 07x09: (Sep/06/2012) Voiced  Shirona, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tomo Sakurai Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..