Login or register  
TV

Jack Nicholson

Mostly Credited As: Jack Nicholson
Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jack Nicholson



Jack Nicholson Jack Nicholson Jack Nicholson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself (US)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Bon Jovi/Foo Fighters 33x03: (Oct/13/2007) As Himself 
  Helen Hunt/Hanson 23x09: (Dec/19/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Prizzi's Honor') 
  The 41st Annual Golden Globe Awards 41x01: (Jan/29/1984) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Terms of Endearment') 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest') 
  The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 32x01: (Jan/25/1975) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Chinatown') 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  24th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 24x01: (Dec/26/2001) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  4th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 04x01: (Mar/08/1998) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role (for 'As Good as it Gets') 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Aunt Bee, the Juror 08x07: (Oct/23/1967) As Marvin Jenkins 
  Opie Finds a Baby 07x10: (Nov/21/1966) As Mr. Garland 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  A Son for a Son 01x07: (Oct/20/1967) As Tom Murdock 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Out of a Concrete Tower (5) 05x50: (Mar/08/1966) As Jaime Angel 
  The Taste of Crow (4) 05x49: (Mar/07/1966) As Jaime Angel 
  What Happened to All the Sunshine and Roses? (3) 05x48: (Feb/28/1966) As Jaime Angel 
  A Patient Lost (2) 05x47: (Feb/22/1966) As Jaime Angel 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Equalizer 04x04: (Dec/18/1961) As Bob Doolin 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Round Up 04x38: (Sep/23/1961) As John Stark 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  That Washburn Girl 05x21: (Feb/13/1961) As Tom Washburn 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Operation Fortuna 01x30: (May/21/1960) As Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Nicholson Quotes
Jack Nicholson: With my sunglasses on, I'm Jack Nicholson. Without them, I'm fat and 60.

Jack Nicholson: In this industry, there are only two ways up the ladder. Rung by rung or claw your way to the top. It's sure been tough on my nails.

Recent news