Login or register  
TV

Natalie Appleton

Mostly Credited As: Natalie Appleton
Sometimes Credited As: Appleton
All Saints

Birth Name: Natalie Jane Appleton
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Mississauga, Ontario
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Natalie Appleton


Natalie Appleton is 41 years old and was born on May 14, 1973.
She is known for her role as actress in the show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK).
She is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in Mississauga, Ontario (Canada)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002)As: Herself (Series 4 - 10th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Ian Thorpe, Dolly Parton, Natalie & Nicole Appleton 06x05: (Oct/08/2002) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Special: Rick Wakeman, Melanie C, Natalie Appleton, Huey Morgan 04x07: (Dec/30/1998) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Nicole and Natalie Appleton, Bryan Robson, Lennox Lewis 04x08: (Oct/23/1998) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Natalie is an actress & singer and is a member of the all girl group "All Saints" with her younger sister by 1 year Nicole Appleton.

On 6 June 2005 Natalie married British actor, composer & singer Liam Howlett and they have had 2 children together so far with one of them being actress Rachel Appleton who was born in 1992.

On 2 March 2005 natalie gave birth to her 2nd child whom they named Ace by Caesarean section at London's St. John and St. Elizabeth Hospital.

Natalie Appleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey - Michelle Dockery Interview

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..

VH1 Renews 'Dating Naked'

  The people have spoken, and what they want is more gratuitous nudity..