Login or register  
TV

Nicole Appleton

Mostly Credited As: Nicole Appleton
Sometimes Credited As: Nikki Appleton
Appleton
All Saints

Birth Name: Nicole Marie Appleton
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Nicole Appleton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cover Me Canada (2011)As: Herself (Host)
The Hot Desk (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 10 - Boot Camp 3 10x11: (Oct/05/2013) As Herself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 13 11x13: (Nov/11/2006) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Ian Thorpe, Dolly Parton, Natalie & Nicole Appleton 06x05: (Oct/08/2002) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1998 01x06: (Dec/31/1998) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Nicole and Natalie Appleton, Bryan Robson, Lennox Lewis 04x08: (Oct/23/1998) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nicole is an actress & singer and is a member of the all girl group "All Saints" with her older sister by 1 year Natalie Appleton.

Beginning in 2000 Nicole was dating Liam Gallagher who is the lead singer of the rock group “Oasis” and on 1 July 2001 she had her very first child, a son, Gene Appleton Gallagher with boyfriend Liam.

Nicole was once quoted saying: "I find intelligence sexy. I find a sense of humour sexy. I find sensitivity sexy."

Nicole Appleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..