Login or register  
TV

Melanie Blatt

Mostly Credited As: Melanie Blatt
Sometimes Credited As: Mel Blatt
All Saints

Birth Name: Melanie Ruth Blatt
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Melanie Blatt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Factor (NZ) (2013)As: Herself (Judge)
The Hot Desk (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 49 17x49: (Aug/04/2010) As Herself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 47 01x53: (Jan/26/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 24 01x28: (Dec/10/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x21: (Dec/02/2009) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Series 10, Episode 43 10x43: (Jul/10/2009) As Herself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 13 11x13: (Nov/11/2006) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 5 07x05: (Apr/15/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Simon Amstell, Estelle, Melanie Blatt, Bradley Walsh 16x11: (Mar/20/2005) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 62 01x62: (Aug/26/2003) As Herself 

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (Jul/25/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Melanie is an actress & singer and one of 4 members of the all-girl group called “All Saints” with Shaznay Lewis from London and sisters Natalie Appleton and Nicole Appleton from Canada.

During her childhood Melanie developed scoliosis due to having back problems and had to have 3 metal rods put into her spine.

She has 2 tattoos with a dragon on her left side and musical notes on her right arm and she has a younger sister whose name is Jasmine Blatt.

Melanie Blatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..