Login or register  
TV

Judge Judy Sheindlin

Mostly Credited As: Judge Judy Sheindlin
Sometimes Credited As: Judge Judy

Birth Name: Judith Blum
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1942 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Judge Judy Sheindlin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Judge Judy (1996)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 229 39x229: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Judge Judy Sheindlin, Kevin Frazier, Graham Elliot 05x01: (Sep/08/2014) As Herself 
  Judge Judy Sheindlin, Susan Feniger 04x163: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  Judge Judy Sheindlin, Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Tamsen Fadal, guest co-host Marie Osmond 03x186: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Judge Judy | Kristin Chenoweth 01x36: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  Judge Judy 01x16: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Judge Judy Sheindlin, Carley Roney 28x36: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Judge Judy Sheindlin, Queen Latifah, Taylor Swift 26x140: (Mar/14/2008) As Herself 
  Judge Judy, Hayden Panettiere 26x16: (Sep/24/2007) As Herself 
  Halloween Show, Judge Judy and Bowling for Soup 25x42: (Oct/31/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Biz Stone, Evan Williams, Judge Judy Sheindlin, Justin Chambers 12x168: (May/06/2009) As Herself 
  Nastia Lukin; Meghan McCain; Judge Judy Sheindlin 12x02: (Sep/09/2008) As Herself 
  The Puppini Sisters, Judge Judy Sheindlin, guest co-host Rene Syler 10x190: (Jun/12/2007) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 106 07x106: (Jan/28/2004) As Herself 

Shatner's Raw Nerve (2008) 
  Judge Judy 01x06: (Dec/23/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 14 06x14: (Oct/09/2008) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Judge Judy Sheindlin 04x91: (Jan/23/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Samaire Armstrong, Paul LoDuca, Judge Judy 02x150: (May/05/2006) As Herself 
  Carlos Bernard, Irving Fields, Nino Selimaj, Judge Judy Sheindlin 01x136: (Apr/25/2005) As Herself 
  Wendy Diamond, Shauna Fleming, Sharon Lebewohl, Judge Judy Sheindlin 01x133: (Apr/20/2005) As Herself 
  Vanessa Marcil, Britney Bergquist, Robbie Bergquist, Bebe Neuwirth 01x03: (Sep/15/2004) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Lucy Lawless/Elliott Smith 24x03: (Oct/17/1998) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Denis Leary, Judge Judy, Jimeoin 06x07: (Sep/24/1998) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hot Bench (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judge Judy Sheindlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Annual "Dempsey Challenge" Collects Over $1.1 Million for Cancer

Patrick Dempsey, 80s icon and star of 'Grey's Anatomy', collected over..

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a..