TV

David Cone


Mostly Credited As: David Cone
Birth Name: David Brian Cone
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Cone




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tim McCarver Show (2000) 
  David Cone 01x03: (Feb/20/2005) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1999 World Series Game 2 52x02: (Oct/24/1999) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1999 World Series Game 2 52x02: (Oct/24/1999) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
  1998 World Series Game 3 51x03: (Oct/20/1998) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1996 World Series Game 3 49x03: (Oct/22/1996) As New York Yankees Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ben Stiller/Alanis Morissette 24x04: (Oct/24/1998) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Ben Stiller/Alanis Morissette 24x04: (Oct/24/1998) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, David Cone, LeAnn Rimes 04x04: (Sep/05/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Sandler, David Cone, LeAnn Rimes 04x04: (Sep/05/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Cone Quotes

No quotes added for this person