Login or register  
TV

Ahmir-Khalib Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Ahmir-Khalib Thompson
Sometimes Credited As: Qlove
Questlove
BROther ?uestion
?uestlove
?uest Love
Quest Love
The Roots
Roots
Ahmir '?Questlove' Thompson
Ahmir '?uestlove' Thompson
Ahmir 'Questlove' Thompson
Questo
Brother Question
Ahmir Thompson
Ahmir

Birth Name: Ahmir Khalib Thompson
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Ahmir-Khalib Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Backstage Pass (2005)As: Himself
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself (as ?uestlove)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Soup (2004) 
  Questlove 11x25: (Jun/25/2014) As Questlove 

The View (1997) 
  Season 17, Episode 1 17x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself (Sherri Takes Jenny on a Tour of New York) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Questlove 18x84: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself (as Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson), [Interviewees]
  Matt Damon 16x160: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself (as Quest Love) 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Colin Farrell, Jaden Smith, "Celebrity Apprentice" finalists Trace Adkins & Penn Jillette, Ahmir 05x84: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Lost Episodes (1) 03x01: (Jul/09/2006) As DJ, [Uncredited]
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Feb/04/2004) As Himself (as ?uestlove) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Chappelle's Show (2003)• Music
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)• Music Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ahmir-Khalib Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news