Login or register  
TV

Andrea Corr

Mostly Credited As: Andrea Corr
Sometimes Credited As: The Corrs

Birth Name: Andrea Jane Corr
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dundalk, County Louth
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Andrea Corr



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 226 01x226: (Jul/19/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 74 01x74: (Jun/07/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 184 15x184: (May/31/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 11, Show 118 11x118: (Jun/27/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 25, 2011 12x145: (May/25/2011) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Cher, Andrea Corr, Jesse Wallace 05x01: (Nov/02/2001) As Herself 
Featured Songs

TFI Friday Songs:
Season 1, Episode 165 + Old Town 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Andrea is an actress and singer and a member of the Irish pop, rock, celtic band "The Corrs".

Andrea Corr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..