Login or register  
TV

Sharon Corr

Mostly Credited As: Sharon Corr
Sometimes Credited As: The Corrs

Birth Name: Sharon Helga Corr
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dundalk
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sharon Corr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice of Ireland (2012)As: Herself (Coach/Judge - S01 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  St Andrew's Day - Nick Nairn, Richard Herring, Sharon Corr 02x11: (Nov/29/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 228 04x228: (Jul/22/2014) As Herself 

Urban Secrets (2012) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 19, 2011 01x227: (Jul/19/2011) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Aled's Christmas Guests 50x50: (Dec/12/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 14, 2010 11x257: (Sep/14/2010) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Sep/13/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 12, 2009 04x28: (Aug/12/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 15, 2009 21x214: (Jul/15/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sharon Corr Quotes

No quotes added for this person