Login or register  
TV

George Lucas

Mostly Credited As: George Lucas
Birth Name: George Walton Lucas, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Modesto, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

George Lucas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Death of Klinghoffer; George Lucas; Annie Lennox 23x293: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Soul Sunday (2011) 
  Soul to Soul 2: Asking Life's Big Questions 07x14: (Dec/22/2013) As Himself 

Robot Combat League (2013) 
  A Hero's Journey 01x03: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  George Lucas 01x05: (Jan/22/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  George Lucas 17x04: (Jan/09/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Lucas 15x02: (Jan/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  George Lucas, Emmy Rossum 33x34: (Oct/25/2007) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Star Wars Episode I (Jun/17/2007) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  George Lucas, Will Arnett, Chris Isaak 14x128: (May/01/2007) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The O.Sea 02x23: (May/12/2005) As Himself 

AL-TV (0) 
  Running With Scissors 01x08: (Dec/04/1999) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 64th Annual Academy Awards 40x01: (Mar/30/1992) As Winner: Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Droids (1985)• Creator
Ewoks (1985)• Creator
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (2008)• Story Editor
• Producer
• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Characters and universe
Star Wars Rebels (2014)• Created By

Episode Crew


The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Paris, October 1916 02x19 Jul/10/1993 As: Story
Benares, January 1910 02x18 Jul/03/1993 As: Story
Peking, March 1910 02x17 Jun/26/1993 As: Story
Paris, September 1908 02x16 Jun/19/1993 As: Story
Vienna, November 1908 02x11 Apr/10/1993 As: Story
Petrograd, July 1917 02x08 Mar/27/1993 As: Story
The Mystery of the Blues, Chicago, May 1920 (2) 02x06 Mar/13/1993 As: Story
Barcelona, May 1917 02x04 Oct/12/1992 As: Story
Germany, Mid-August 1916 (2) 02x03 Oct/05/1992 As: Story
Somme, Early August 1916 (1) 02x02 Sep/28/1992 As: Story
Austria, March 1917 02x01 Sep/21/1992 As: Story
German East Africa, December 1916 (1) 01x06 Apr/01/1992 As: Story
Verdun, September 1916 01x05 Mar/25/1992 As: Story
British East Africa, September 1909 01x04 Mar/18/1992 As: Story
London, May 1916 01x03 Mar/11/1992 As: Story
The Curse of the Jackal (1) 01x01 Mar/04/1992 As: Story
Trivia

Creator of the infamous Star Wars trilogy that inspired the TV show, Star Wars: Clone Wars.

George Lucas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..