Login or register  
TV

Cheb Mami

Mostly Credited As: Cheb Mami
Birth Name: Mohamed Khelifati
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Algeria
Birth Place: Saida

Cheb Mami



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jennifer Aniston/Sting 25x06: (Nov/20/1999) As Musical Guest, [Uncredited]

Les clés de Fort Boyard (1990) 
  Équipe Cheb Mami 10x04: (Jul/17/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cheb Mami Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..