TV

Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown (2)


Mostly Credited As: Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown (2)
Birth Name: Clarence Brown
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1924 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vinton, Louisiana
Date Of Death: September 10, 2005
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tobey Maguire/Sisqo 25x17: (Apr/18/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Tobey Maguire/Sisqo 25x17: (Apr/18/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
+ Blackjack
+ Chicken Shift
+ Gate Walks the Board
+ Up Jumped the Devil
+ When My Blue Moon Turns To Gold 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His home in Slidell, Louisiana was wiped out by Hurricane Katrina and he died while staying with his brother in Orange, Texas.

Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person