Login or register  
TV

Sisqó

Mostly Credited As: Sisqó
Birth Name: Mark Durell Althavan Andrews
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Sisqó



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S01)
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself (Hotties I Wanted to See in a Thong)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 7 (2010)- 5th Evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Gerardo/Sisqó 02x09: (Jul/28/2013) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 23 16x23: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 16, Episode 20 16x20: (Jan/26/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 12, Show 5 12x05: (Jan/22/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Live Finale 07x33: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 7 - Day 26 & 27 Highlights, Finale Live 07x32: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 89 01x89: (Jan/25/2010) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Really Big Season Opener 06x01: (Oct/05/2001) As Vladimir Kortensky 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tobey Maguire/Sisqo 25x17: (Apr/18/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Snoop Doggy Dogg/ Sisqo/ Sammie 29x20: (Feb/12/2000) As Himself 
  Playa/ Mya featuring Sisqo/ Cece Winans 27x22: (Apr/04/1998) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Glee Songs:
Mash-Up + The Thong Song 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Episode 1 + The Thong Song 
Latest news

Letterman plants one on Poehler Nov/21/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sisqó Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..