TV

Chris Martin (1)


Mostly Credited As: Chris Martin (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Coldplay

Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Martin (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea (2016) 
  Appetite for Instruction 01x01: (May/11/2016) As Himself 
  Appetite for Instruction 01x01: (May/11/2016) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 1, 2011 06x102: (Dec/01/2011) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Coldplay 07x132: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Coldplay 07x132: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Christmas Special 2006 (Dec/25/2006) As Himself (Performer as Coldplay) 
  Christmas Special 2006 (Dec/25/2006) As Himself (Performer as Coldplay) 

Enough Rope (2003) 
  Episode 15 04x15: (Jul/03/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 15 04x15: (Jul/03/2006) As Himself 

VH1's Storytellers (1996) 
  Coldplay 01x04: (Jul/09/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #905 09x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #905 09x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Extras (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Guardians (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andy 
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
It's the End of the World (1) + In The Sun (featuring Michael Stripe) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has two children, a daughter named Apple Blythe Alison born in 2004 and Moses Bruce Anthony born in 2006.

Was voted as PETA's Sexiest Male Vegetarian in 2005.

Went to school and is friends with musical band Keane member Tim Rice-Oxley.

Is a known strong supporter of US Senator John Kerry.

Chris is a big fan of the group Radiohead.

Chris Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person