Login or register  
TV

Julian Casablancas


Mostly Credited As: Julian Casablancas
Birth Name: Julian Fernando Casablancas
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kerry Washington, Carson Daly, Julian Casablancas + The Voidz 01x130: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Marv Albert, Julian Casablancas 17x73: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Garry Shandling, Paula Deen, Julian Casablancas 01x90: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Matt Lucas, David Walliams, Boris Becker, Ozzy Osbourne, Kelly Osbourne, The Strokes 05x12: (Dec/05/2003) As Himself (as The Strokes), [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

The Vampire Diaries Songs:
O Come, All Ye Faithful + Christmas Treat 
Bloodlines + Out of the Blue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Casablancas Quotes

No quotes added for this person