Login or register  
TV

Scott Weinger

Mostly Credited As: Scott Weinger
Birth Name: Scott Eric Weinger
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Scott Weinger


Scott Weinger (pronounced Wine-jur) was born on October 5, 1975 to Babs and Elliot Weinger, who happened to be Jewish. He has two brothers and one sister. Later on in his life, he moved to Los Angeles, California. There he found his first major role as Steve on Full House. He later went on to play the voice of Aladdin and became pretty famous for those roles.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
House of Mouse (2001)As: Aladdin -- [Voice]
Aladdin (1994)As: Aladdin -- [Voice]
The Family Man (US) (1990)As: Steve Taylor
Full House (US) (1987)As: Steve Hale (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  There Goes the Neighbors' Hood 02x22: (Apr/11/2014) As Man 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Coffee 06x03: (Dec/14/2006) As Dr. Kershnar 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Finally 04x18: (Mar/24/2006) As Rubin 
  Garden State 04x15: (Mar/03/2006) As Rubin 
  Your Money Or Your Wife 04x14: (Feb/24/2006) As Rubin 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Full Recovery 08x11: (Dec/11/1999) As Bradley Roberts 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Arabian Night 01x44: (Feb/10/1999) Voiced  Aladdin 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Michelle Rides Again (2) 08x24: (May/23/1995) As Steve 
  Sisters in Crime 05x14: (Dec/17/1991) As Steve Hale 

Aladdin (1994) 
  When Chaos Comes Calling 01x53: (Nov/16/1994) Voiced  Evil Aladdin 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  Show 54 03x13: (Jan/05/1992) As Himself 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  The ATM with the Heart of Gold (a.k.a. The ATM Machine) 01x03: (Sep/29/1991) As Eddie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


What I Like About You (2002)• Staff Writer
The Neighbors (2012) (2012)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Neighbors (2012) (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Balle Balle! 02x17 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
High School Reunion 02x13 Jan/17/2014 As: Writer
Thanksgiving is no Schmuck Bait 02x09 Nov/22/2013 As: Writer
90210 (2008) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Empire State Strikes Back 05x19 Apr/22/2013 As: Writer
A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Call Girl 05x18 Apr/15/2013 As: Writer
902-100 05x08 Dec/03/2012 As: Writer
'Tis Pity 04x22 May/01/2012 As: Writer
Mama Can You Hear Me? 04x14 Jan/24/2012 As: Writer
Privileged (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
All About Confessions 01x16 Feb/03/2009 As: Writer
All About Insecurities 01x09 Nov/11/2008 As: Writer
What I Like About You (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
For Love or Money 04x10 Dec/09/2005 As: Writer
Surprise 04x02 Sep/23/2005 As: Writer
Dangerous Liaisons 03x17 Feb/25/2005 As: Writer
Trivia

He plays the voice of Aladdin in the movies, the games, and even the TV show.

One of his most known roles' is the part of Steve on Full House.

He didn't become a star for Full House until the 6th season; which happened to be his debut season.

His parents names' are Elliot and Babs.

He almost immediately became a star on Full House. Almost as soon as he got into the show, he became one.

Has the same birthday as Patrick Roy, also a professional hockey player.

He has the same birthday as Mario Lemieux, a professional hockey player.

Has the same birthday as Grant Hill, a professional basketball player.

Has the same birthday as Bernie Mac.

His mom was a teacher and his dad was an orthopedic surgeon.

Scott Weinger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..