Login or register  
TV

John-Paul Lavoisier

Mostly Credited As: John-Paul Lavoisier
Sometimes Credited As: John Paul LaVoisier

Birth Name: John Paul Seponski
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John-Paul Lavoisier



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dirty Soap (2011)As: Himself
One Life to Live (1968)As: Rex Balsom (2002-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Lap Dance of Doom 02x65: (Aug/11/2014) As Vance 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Sweet Revenge 03x09: (Aug/04/2014) As Travis Hall 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Where in the World is Carmine O'Brien 04x06: (Oct/27/2011) As Chad Carmichael 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Poison Ivy 01x03: (Oct/03/2007) As Field Hockey Coach 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2007 CMA Music Festival 04x01: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself (Co-Host) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 138 06x138: (Mar/12/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/17/2002) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Coulda, Woulda, Shoulda 04x11: (Aug/05/2001) As Model 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John-Paul Lavoisier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

HBO Confirms Three for True Detective 2

HBO confirmed two more actors for True Detective's sophomore season...

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..