Login or register  
TV

Emily Robison

Mostly Credited As: Emily Robison
Sometimes Credited As: Court Yard Hounds

Birth Name: Emily Burns Erwin
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Emily Robison



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cate Blanchett, Michael B. Jordan, Court Yard Hounds 21x137: (Jul/25/2013) As Herself (as Court Yard Hounds), [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ryan Phillippe, Miranda Kerr, Court Yard Hounds 07x160: (May/12/2010) As Herself (as Court Yard Hounds), [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Beth Ostrosky Stern, Court Yard Hounds 17x137: (May/06/2010) As Herself (as Court Yard Hounds), [Musical Guests]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  A Beer Can Named Desire 04x06: (Nov/14/1999) Voiced  Rose, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Robison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..