Login or register  
TV

Ms. Dynamite

Mostly Credited As: Ms. Dynamite
Birth Name: Niomi Arleen McLean-Daley
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Ms. Dynamite



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Goldie's Band – By Royal Appointment (2011)As: Herself
The Race (2006)As: Herself
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 4)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 24, 2013 14x297: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 27, 2009 21x159: (Apr/27/2009) As Herself 
  April 7, 2009 21x147: (Apr/07/2009) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Mylo, Ms Dynamite, Arctic Monkeys, Joseph Arthur 26x02: (Oct/28/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Lee Ryan, Bob Hoskins, Ms Dynamite 09x05: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Alan Davies, David Blaine, Ms Dynamite, Enrique Iglesias 03x05: (Nov/22/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Queen Latifah/Ms. Dynamite 28x17: (Mar/08/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2002 01x10: (Dec/31/2002) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ms. Dynamite Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..