Login or register  
TV

Alyson Stoner

Mostly Credited As: Alyson Stoner
Birth Name: Alyson Rae Stoner
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Alyson Stoner


Alyson Stoner was born in Toledo, Ohio on August 11, 1993, but eventually moved to California. She trained (dancing) at the O'Connell's Dance Studio in Holland, Ohio. She has appearend in music videos of Eminem and Missy Elliot. She joined "JammXKids", a dancing group, in 2004. Her movie appearences include "Cheaper By The Dozen" 1 & 2 as Sarah Baker. She has 2 sisters; Correy and Jaimee. She is 5 feet and two inches tall.

Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Phineas and Ferb (2008)As: Isabella Garcia-Shapiro -- [Voice]
Mike's Super-Short Show (2003)As: Sally
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Jane Doe #38 03x06: (Jul/14/2014) As Bug 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Intervention 02x18: (Mar/02/2013) Voiced  Batgirl 
  War 02x15: (Feb/09/2013) Voiced  Batgirl 
  Before the Dawn 02x10: (Jan/05/2013) Voiced  Barbara Gordon 
  Beneath 02x05: (May/26/2012) Voiced  Batgirl 

House (2004) 
  Selfish 07x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Della Carr 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  William H. Macy, Jim Gaffigan, Alyson Stoner and Kevin G. Schmidt 01x131: (Mar/30/2009) As Herself 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Critic 02x19: (Jun/06/2006) As Kaley 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Election 02x07: (Mar/21/2006) As Max 
  Kisses & Basketball 01x22: (Jan/01/2006) As Max 
  Band in Boston 01x09: (May/20/2005) As Max 
  Footloser 01x07: (Apr/22/2005) As Max 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Goin' Hollywood 03x31: (Nov/04/2005) As Ally 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Snooty 02x10: (May/13/2005) Voiced  Victoria 
  Swapper 02x03: (Nov/19/2004) Voiced  Victoria 

W.I.T.C.H. (2004) 
  A Service to the Community 01x05: (Feb/12/2005) Voiced  Lilian 
  Happy Birthday, Will 01x04: (Feb/05/2005) Voiced  Lilian 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Number One Fan 02x10: (Sep/19/2004) As Wendy 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  The Kid Stays in the Picture 01x12: (Jan/13/2004) As Dylan Cassidy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was in Cheaper by the Dozen one and two.

Was in a dance comercial for JcPenny

Was trained to dance at O'Connell Dance Studio.

She has starred in Mike's Super short show as Sally on Disney Channel.

She has guest starred in That's So Raven

She now lives in Californa

Has been Missy Elliot's music video "Work It".

Appeared in Eminem's music video "Just Lose It".

Plays basketball in her spare time.

Played in the movie "Garfield" as the voice of Kid Rat.

More Trivia
Alyson Stoner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..