TV

Olivia Langott


Mostly Credited As: Olivia Langott
Sometimes Credited As: Olivia
Lady O

Birth Name: Olivia Theresa Langott
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1981 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Olivia Langott




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love & Hip Hop: New York (2011)As: Herself (S01-S02, S03 recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Hilary Swank/50 Cent 30x13: (Feb/19/2005) As Herself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]
  Hilary Swank/50 Cent 30x13: (Feb/19/2005) As Herself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Common & Macy Gray/ The Transitions/ Olivia 30x20: (Feb/10/2001) As Herself 
  Common & Macy Gray/ The Transitions/ Olivia 30x20: (Feb/10/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Not only can Olivia sing, she can also rap, and play the guitar & paino

Olivia's sister was featured in Lloyd Banks' 'Karma' video, she played a young Olivia.

Like many artists, Olivia got her start singing in the Church Choir.

Olivia was the first artist signed to J Records, "I was the guinea pig," she said of her position there.

She used to perform Micheal Jackson songs for friends and family and at talent shows.

She Took voice, guitar, and piano lessons in her teens.

Her debut album, 'Olivia', was released on J Records in 2001.

The album has sold a bit over 500,000 copies to date.

Olivia says she doesn't blame J Records for poor sales, "They were a new label and they didn't know where to go with me."

Olivia was dropped from J Records in early 2002.

More Trivia
Olivia Langott Quotes

No quotes added for this person