Login or register  
TV

Tom Brady (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tom Brady (1)
Birth Name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Mateo, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Tom Brady (1)


Thomas Edward Brady Patrick Jr. was born on August 3, 1977 in San Mateo, California. He graduated from Junipero Serra High School, the same school Barry Bonds and Lynn Swann attended.

He went to college at Michigan, and led them to a 1999 Orange Bowl victory. Tom was selected in the 6th round in the 200 NFL Draft by the Patriots, and has played for them since.

He won a Super Bowl in 2001, 2004, and 2005, two of which he was the MVP.

Quick Facts:


Brady has passed for almost 20,000 yards (18,035) in his short 6 year career.
Tom has thrown 123 touchdowns in his career.
He has thrown 66 interceptions. (all facts as of NFL GameDay Opener, 2006)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fox Sports 1 on 1 (2013) 
  Michael Strahan with New England Patriots quarterback Tom Brady 01x01: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian & Stewie 08x17: (May/02/2010) Voiced  Himself (From “Shipoopi” Song) 
  Patriot Games 04x20: (Jan/29/2006) Voiced  Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Fore 06x05: (Aug/09/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XL 40x01: (Feb/05/2006) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]
  Super Bowl XXXVIII 38x01: (Feb/01/2004) As MVP 
  Super Bowl XXXVI 36x01: (Feb/03/2002) As MVP 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tom Brady/Beck 30x17: (Apr/16/2005) As Himself (Host) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Will Smith, Tom Brady 12x94: (Feb/07/2005) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass 16x08: (Feb/06/2005) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Starting quarterback for the New England Patriots

Plays as #12

Ex Girlfriend Bridget Moynahan gave birth to their son John Edward Thomas Moynahan (JET) on 8-22-2007

Tom Brady (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..