Login or register  
TV

Jim Ishida

Mostly Credited As: Jim Ishida
Sometimes Credited As: James Ishida

Birth Name: James Susumu Ishida
Date Of Birth: 1942
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Bringing Up Buster 01x03: (Nov/16/2003) As Administrator, [Co-Guest Stars]

According to Jim (2001) 
  Getting to Know You 03x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Salesman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Jack Gets Tough 04x10: (Dec/14/1999) As Man 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Wake Up Call 01x26: (Apr/19/1999) As Doctor 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Kendo Kill 12x12: (Jan/04/1996) As Inspector 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  A Voice in the Wilderness (1) 01x18: (Jul/27/1994) As Dr. Tasaki 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Hit The Road, Jack 02x12: (Jan/06/1993) As Dr. Hayakawa, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baywatch (1989) 
  River of No Return (2) 03x02: (Sep/21/1992) As Sheriff Chen 
  River of No Return (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1992) As Sheriff Chen 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  How I Saved the Senator 04x23: (May/07/1990) As Unknown 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  It All Depends on You 03x06: (Nov/01/1989) As Ito Sakoda 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Little Saigon 01x02: (Oct/27/1989) As Shimura 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Perfect Opportunity 10x24: (Apr/27/1989) As Mr. Ishida 

Hotel (1983) 
  Discoveries 04x12: (Jan/14/1987) As Businessman 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Fear 07x12: (Dec/31/1986) As Lin 
  The Trial (1) 06x24: (Mar/19/1986) As Lin 
  The Subpoenas 06x23: (Mar/12/1986) As Lin 
  The Divorce 06x19: (Feb/12/1986) As Lin 
  The Gown 06x05: (Oct/30/1985) As Lin 
  The Man 06x04: (Oct/16/1985) As Lin 
  The Californians 06x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Lin 
  Kidnap 05x27: (Apr/10/1985) As Lin 
  The Crash 05x24: (Mar/20/1985) As Lin 
  Photo Finish 05x23: (Mar/13/1985) As Lin 
  Life and Death 05x21: (Feb/27/1985) As Lin 
  The Collapse 05x20: (Feb/20/1985) As Lin 
  Triangles 05x17: (Jan/30/1985) As Lin 
  Foreign Relations 05x16: (Jan/23/1985) As Lin 
  The Avenger 05x13: (Jan/02/1985) As Lin 
  The Mortgage 05x02: (Oct/10/1984) As Lin 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Trouble With Harry 04x21: (Mar/25/1986) As Dr. Chang 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Service Above and Beyond 01x07: (Nov/14/1983) As Saito 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Wipe Out 01x11: (Apr/24/1977) As Hank 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  New Life, Old Dragons 03x18: (Feb/25/1977) As Pham Van Vinh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Poor Little Lambs 01x21: (Feb/22/1977) As Lieutenant 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Study in Rage 07x19: (Feb/11/1975) As Salesman 
  Hara-Kiri: Murder 07x13: (Dec/31/1974) As George 
  One Big Happy Family 06x04: (Oct/02/1973) As Airport Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Ishida Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Alison Hammond, Thom Evans Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Today the BBC have confirmed that rugby star Thom Evans is the first male..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..