Login or register  
TV

Mike Tyson

Mostly Credited As: Mike Tyson
Sometimes Credited As: Iron Mike
Kid Dynamite

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mike Tyson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike Tyson Mysteries (2014)As: Himself -- [Voice]
Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Sen. Elizabeth Warren, Mike Tyson, Barry Manilow, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Antonio Sabato Jr. & Cheryl Burke 18x32: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 67 16x67: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Mike Tyson, Sturgill Simpson 01x150: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Will Smith, U2 01x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself (Walk On), [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mike Tyson, Jason Momoa, Young Fathers 12x150: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Tyson & Bobby Brown 03x148: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself 
  7/27/04 01x111: (Jul/27/2004) As Himself 
  Ben Stein & Cam'ron 01x45: (Apr/02/2003) As Co-host 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 10, 2013 04x72: (Dec/10/2013) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Mike Tyson | Niecy Nash | Nathan East 01x54: (Nov/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Self-Centered Man Who Called It "MeTube" 03x130: (Sep/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ding Dong! The Witch Is Selling Amway. 02x72: (Apr/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Captain Facepunch vs. The Punch-Proof Face! 01x61: (Mar/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hayden Panettiere 10x162: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Monster’s Legacy 14x13: (Feb/06/2013) As Reggie Rhodes 

Same Name (2011) 
  Mike Tyson 01x03: (Aug/07/2011) As Himself 

Breaking In (2011) 
  21.0 Jump Street 01x07: (May/17/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ultimate Fighter (2005) 
  Unleash Hell 12x03: (Sep/29/2010) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Bottoms Up 07x05: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  James Franco/Muse 35x10: (Dec/19/2009) As Himself 

Brothers (2009) (2009) 
  Lenny 01x05: (Oct/11/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Mike Tyson, Keith Barry, Matisyahu 01x54: (Aug/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Mike Tyson, Idlewild 02x50: (May/07/2003) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Mike Tyson and Robin Givens 06x27: (Jun/02/2002) As Himself 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Mike Tyson 02x14: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

After 16 months of marriage, Robin Givens divorced Mike Tyson on Valentine's Day, 1989.

Mike Tyson has 7 children: Gena, D'Amato, Mikey, Rayna, Amir, Miguel, and Exodus.

Mike Tyson has a fight record of W-50 L-6 D-0 (44KO's).

Mike Tyson stands at 5'10" tall.

Mike Tyson has a reach of 71".

Mike Tyson reportedly earned over $400 million in his career, yet he was $34 million in debt before his 2005 fight with Kevin McBride, for which he was paid $5 million vs. McBride's $150,000.

In "The Simpsons", boxer and convicted felon Drederick Tatum is clearly modelled on Mike Tyson.

Mike Tyson was banned for one year and fined $3,000,000 after biting off a piece of Evander Holyfield's ear.

Mike Tyson compiled an impressive 24-3 amateur record.

Mike Tyson was first arrested at aged 12 in Brooklyn for purse-snatching.

More Trivia
Mike Tyson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..