Login or register  
TV

Whitby Hertford

Mostly Credited As: Whitby Hertford
Sometimes Credited As: Whit Hertford

Birth Name: Whitby Flint Hertford
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Provo, Utah
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Whitby Hertford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peter Pan and the Pirates (1990)As: Michael Darling -- [Voice]
Family Man (1988)As: Josh Tobin
Episode Cast Credits 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Lord of the Ring 03x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Officer Ross 
  Kidnapped 02x03: (Oct/04/2011) As Ross 

Psych (2006) 
  Last Night Gus 06x02: (Oct/19/2011) As Donald 

Glory Daze (2010) 
  Shamrock You Like a Hurricane 01x08: (Jan/04/2011) As Leprechaun 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Rough Patch 05x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Lost in Space Robot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Glee (2009) 
  Acafellas 01x03: (Sep/16/2009) As Dakota Stanley 

Aladdin (1994) 
  Fowl Weather 01x17: (Sep/27/1994) Voiced  Boy 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Sideshow 02x07: (May/03/1994) Voiced  Billy 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Captain Kangaroo Court 02x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Boy 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Grandma's Dead 03x13: (Nov/10/1992) Voiced  Duncan Duff 
  Flea For Your LIfe 03x05: (Sep/18/1992) Voiced  Fliorello 
  Take Elmyra Please 02x13: (Feb/24/1992) Voiced  Duncan Duff 
  Starting From Scratch 01x12: (Sep/28/1990) Voiced  Fliorello 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Mr. Egghead 03x18: (Feb/16/1990) As Walter 
  Divorce Court 03x08: (Nov/17/1989) As Walter 
  Nerd for a Day 03x04: (Oct/13/1989) As Walter 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Hello Goodbye 07x13: (Feb/09/1988) As Bobby Gorvel 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  To See the Invisible Man 01x40: (Jan/31/1986) As Young Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Ben Stiller Show (1992) 
  Episode #113 01x13: (Unaired) As Kreepee Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whitby Hertford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..