Login or register  
TV

Terrell Owens

Mostly Credited As: Terrell Owens
Sometimes Credited As: T. O.

Birth Name: Terrell Eldorado Owens
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexander City, Alabama
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Terrell Owens


Terrell "TO" Owens is perhaps one of the best receivers in the NFL. The five time pro-bowler played for the San Francisco 49ers and the Philadelphia Eagles. On December 22, 2004, he underwent surgery by surgery by foot and ankle specialist, Dr. Mark Myerson, only to get to the field to play for his team in Super Bowl XXXIX in Feburary. Even though the Eagles lost, Owens manged to grab 9 receptions for 122 yds. However, his personal conflcts led the Eagles to released him in 2005. Owens is currently finding a place in another team.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The T.Ocho Show (2010)As: Himself (T.O.)
The T. O. Show (2009)As: Himself (Host)
The Superstars (2009)As: Himself (Contestant)
Hard Knocks (2001)As: Himself (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Go On (2012) 
  Go For The Gold Watch 01x19: (Mar/19/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Go Deep 01x16: (Feb/19/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Comeback Player of the Year 01x14: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  #realness 05x13: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Mr Irrelevant 02x05: (Jul/11/2012) As Maurice Manningfield 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Confidence Games 01x04: (Jun/20/2011) As T.O. 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Tanedra Howard; Terrell Owens; Mike Epps 03x32: (Oct/20/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Josh Lucas, Terrell Owens, Pitbull 07x97: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terrell Owens, Rainn Wilson, Rascal Flatts 04x107: (Jul/17/2006) As Himself 
  10/8/04 01x154: (Oct/08/2004) As Himself 

Tosh.0 (2009) 
  Scarlet Takes a Tumble 01x04: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  A New Perspective in New Orleans 02x10: (May/18/2008) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Emile Hirsch, Terrell Owens, Craig Baldo 15x101: (May/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tom Brokaw, Terrell Owens, Graham Colton 16x53: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Terrell Owens, Molly and Jason Waggoner 56x52: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Emilio Estevez and Terrell Owens 25x52: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  David Boreanaz, Kristin Cavalleri, Terrell Owens 06x03: (Nov/13/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #2435 13x22: (Oct/04/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rebecca Budig, Terrell Owens, Maria Bartiromo, Dave Dettman 01x160: (May/27/2005) As Himself 

The Tracy Morgan Show (2003) 
  The Sporting Life 01x16: (Mar/20/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The T. O. Show (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Official Site: http://www.terrellowens.com/

Made the controversial commerical with Nicolette Sheridan that aired right before Monday Night Football

Won celebrity slam dunk contest during the 2000 NBA all-star game.

Known for stepping right on top of the Dallas Cowboys's logo and do the mock tribute.

Known for his Outlandish End Zone Celebrations

Quote: ""We're (African-Americans) more expressive than the white guys. You look at the skilled players. We're the ones that get into the end zone. We get in the end zone more than they do." "I see my work like Picasso. He signed off on his work."

Was a part-time small forward for the USBL's Adirondack Wildcats.

Traded to the Baltimore Ravens on March 4, 2004.

His 5th consecutive and 30th career 100-yd. receiving game vs. Baltimore was an Eagles record.

His 14 touchdowns on 12/5/04 set an Eagles' franchise record.

More Trivia
Terrell Owens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..