Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frank Caliendo


Mostly Credited As: Frank Caliendo
Birth Name: Franklin Caliendo
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Frank Caliendo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frank TV (2007)As: Himself
Hype (2000)As: Various
MADtv (1995)As: Various (2001-2006)
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Prognosticator 2003 - present)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Prognostication - 2003 - Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jon Stewart, Shawn Mendes 21x222: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tina Fey, Frank Caliendo, Tim Montana 16x29: (Oct/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Holmes, Frank Caliendo, Maroon 5 15x43: (Jan/14/2008) As Himself 
  Rachael Ray, Frank Caliendo, The Fab Faux 14x93: (Feb/09/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rep. Ron Paul, Frank Caliendo, the Wanted 20x45: (Mar/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Annette Bening, Frank Caliendo, Amos Lee 19x18: (Jan/26/2011) As Jay Leno (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Scarlett Johansson, Frank Caliendo, Michael Bolton 18x46: (May/04/2010) As Himself (Comedian) 
  Tim Allen, John Cho, Van Morrison 17x140: (May/06/2009) As Jay Leno 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Unseparated at Birthdates 02x13: (Jun/29/2011) As Kenny 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Footlooseball 02x03: (Jul/02/2010) Voiced  George W. Bush / John Madden 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Mikey Day 01x48: (Nov/18/2009) As Jay Leno 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Sen. John McCain, Frank Caliendo, Third Eye Blind 01x58: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Frank Caliendo, Joshua Radin 16x37: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Frank Caliendo, Cheryl Hines, The Bad Plus 15x72: (Mar/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Frank Caliendo, Sherman Alexie, Clay Walker 03x142: (Sep/10/2007) As Himself 
  Frank Caliendo, Samantha Mathis, The Noisettes 03x69: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Alyson Hannigan, Paul Haggis, Frank Caliendo 02x26: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 
  Jean Reno, Sanaa Lathan, Frank Caliendo 02x24: (Feb/09/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Frank Caliendo, James Blunt 05x148: (Nov/29/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Farrah Fawcett & Frank Caliendo 03x52: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 50 01x50: (Sep/01/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Caliendo Quotes

No quotes added for this person