Login or register  
TV

Deborah Gibson

Mostly Credited As: Deborah Gibson
Sometimes Credited As: Debbie Gibson

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Gibson
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Deborah Gibson



Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson Deborah Gibson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sing Your Face Off (2014)As: Herself (Judge)
Skating with Celebrities (2006)As: Herself (S01 - 5th Place)
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Herself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S12 -Celebrity Apprentice 5 Fired in Task 7)
American Juniors (2003)As: Herself (Judge)
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Herself (Co-Host - 1988)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Home Raiders (2014) 
  Debbie Gibson 01x07: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Totally Awesome '80s Party! 02x67: (Dec/12/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Debbie Gibson 01x05: (Mar/22/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Deborah Gibson, Joey Pantoliano, Kimberly Locke, Willie Garson 02x08: (Sep/11/2010) As Herself 

Rita Rocks (2008) 
  Old Friends 01x14: (Jan/12/2009) As Cindy 

The Daily Buzz (2002) 
  Debbie Gibson 07x80: (Apr/21/2008) As Herself 
  Debbie Gibson 07x79: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 336 03x25: (Jan/06/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Bryan Cranston, Deborah Gibson 02x155: (May/12/2006) As Herself 
  Peri Gilpin, Deborah Gibson, Sandra Lee 02x76: (Jan/09/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Gary Busey, Russell Simmons, & The Transplants 03x84: (Jul/05/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 150 06x150: (Mar/28/2003) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  80's Teen Idols 03x04: (Jun/28/2002) As Herself 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Herself 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Beach Party 01x12: (May/07/2002) As Janice (Special Guest Appearance), [Special Guest Stars]

Step by Step (1991) 
  Roadie 05x08: (Nov/17/1995) As Christi Rose, [Special Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  East Side Story 01x14: (Feb/14/1991) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  1st Annual Kids' Choice Awards 01x01: (1988) As Host 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Debbie Gibson / Go West 31x07: (Oct/31/1987) As Herself 
  Debbie Gibson 30x37: (Aug/29/1987) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Home Again + Deep Down 
East Side Story + Deep Down 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deborah Gibson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..