Login or register  
TV

Mickey Rourke

Mostly Credited As: Mickey Rourke
Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Schenectady, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mickey Rourke



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Mickey Rourke, Matthew Weiner, Roger Bennett & Michael Davies 01x87: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Mickey Rourke, Rob Riggle, Kings of Leon, Ace Frehley 01x106: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Mickey Rourke, Jordana Brewster, Banks 12x171: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Rowdy Roddy Piper, Michael Strahan, Morgan Murphy 07x06: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Danica Patrick, & 3 Doors Down 03x138: (Oct/12/2005) As Himself 

Sports Life Stories (2012) 
  Gareth Thomas 01x01: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself 

Verry Terry (2012) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Aug/16/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Miss Piggy, Mickey Rourke, Mute Math 19x183: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Seth MacFarlane, Plain White T's 18x102: (Aug/05/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Ashley Graham 18x44: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Toni Collette, John Legend 17x71: (Jan/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Chris Evans, Mickey Rourke, Catherine Tate, The Wanted 05x03: (Dec/26/2010) As Himself 
  Mickey Rourke, Jonathan Ross, Denise Van Outen, JLS 01x06: (Jul/19/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  David Beckham, Jackie Chan, Mickey Rourke, Roxy Music 18x25: (Jul/16/2010) As Himself 
  Mickey Rourke, Jason Manford, Will Young, The Cure 16x05: (Feb/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Zoe Lucker, Goran Visnjic, Jay Kay, Jamiroquai 08x10: (May/27/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mickey Rourke, Jim Parsons, "American Idol" castoff Siobhan Magnus 17x134: (May/03/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jay Thomas, Mickey Rourke, Darlene Love 16x65: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself 
  Mickey Rourke, Jason Randal 12x128: (Apr/12/2005) As Himself 
  Show #0246 02x27: (Oct/04/1994) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 26, 2010 18x116: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 9 14x09: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Mickey Rourke 15x12: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards 66x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'The Wrestler') 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mickey Rourke, Jessica Biel, Martha Wainwright 04x05: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kirsten Dunst/Babyface/Mickey Rourke 03x30: (Oct/14/2005) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 30 05x30: (Nov/28/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mickey Rourke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..