Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Barbara Murray


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Murray
Birth Name: Barbara Ann Murray
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1929 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 20, 2014
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Spain)

Barbara Murray




TV Appearances

Main cast 
His And Hers (1970)As: Kay Sherwin (Series 2)
Albert and Victoria (1970)As: Victoria Hackett (Series 2, eps. 1-2)
Never A Cross Word (1968)As: Deirdre Baldock (Series 2)
The Plane Makers (1963)As: Pamela Wilder
The Escape of R.D.7 (1961)As: Dr Anna Hastings
Episode Cast Credits 

Coach (1997) (1989) 
  Her Boyfriend's Back 08x15: (Jan/26/1996) As Older Woman 

Casualty (1986) 
  Under the Weather 09x12: (Dec/17/1994) As Vivien Guyett 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Black Orchid, Part Two 19x18: (Mar/02/1982) As Lady Cranleigh 
  Black Orchid, Part One 19x17: (Mar/01/1982) As Lady Cranleigh 

Jason King (1971) 
  A Red, Red Rose Forever 01x08: (Dec/01/1971) As Simone 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Duchess of Wiltshire's Diamonds 01x04: (Oct/11/1971) As Duchess of Wiltshire 

Department S (1969) 
  Dead Men Die Twice 01x15: (Dec/16/1969) As Tania 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Claudius 01x06: (Nov/02/1968) As Caesonia 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Good Medicine 02x21: (Feb/06/1964) As Denise (Denise Dumont) 
  Iris 02x08: (Nov/07/1963) As Iris Lansing 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Sisters 01x12: (Nov/27/1960) As Gerda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person