Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alfred Marks


Mostly Credited As: Alfred Marks
Birth Name: Alfred Edward Marks
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1921 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Holborn, London, England
Date Of Death: July 01, 1996
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alfred Marks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Albert and Victoria (1970)As: Albert Hackett
Fire Crackers (1964)As: Charlie (1964-1965)
Alfred Marks Time (1956)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Judgment of Solomon 04x06: (Feb/14/1993) As Solomon Senior 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Dream of Dracula 01x05: (Aug/21/1992) As Professor Zeff 

A Question Of Entertainment (1988) 
  Show 3 01x03: (May/08/1988) As Himself 

Dramarama (1983) 
  The Come-Uppance of Captain Katt 04x01: (Jun/30/1986) As Captain Katt / Ludovic French / Inspector Brough 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 210 01x210: (Nov/04/1983) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 2, Show 8 02x08: (Apr/14/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Apr/07/1983) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Minder (1979) 
  Don't Tell Them, Willie Boy was Here 02x04: (Oct/02/1980) As Barney Mather, [Starring Roles]

Ghosts of Motley Hall (1976) 
  Phantomime 02x07: (Dec/26/1977) As Alfred Marks 

Raffles (1975) 
  A Costume Piece 01x03: (Mar/04/1977) As Reuben Rosenthall 

Get Some In! (1975) 
  Picket Detail 01x06: (Nov/20/1975) As Sgt Dobson 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Thin Ice 01x03: (Jan/16/1975) As Bishop, [Starring Roles]

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  A Chance Encounter 01x274: (Jan/31/1973) As Arthur 

Jason King (1971) 
  Nadine 01x15: (Feb/02/1972) As Renzo 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Gold Napoleon 01x02: (Sep/24/1971) As Pullicino 

Blandings Castle (1967) 
  The Great Pumpkin Crisis 01x02: (Mar/03/1967) As Mr Donaldson 

Faces Of Jim (1961) 
  The Face of Devotion 01x01: (Nov/16/1961) As
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alfred Marks Quotes

No quotes added for this person