TV

Vanessa Marano


Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Marano
Birth Name: Vanessa Nicole Marano
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1992 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Vanessa Marano




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boys Are Stupid, Girls Are Mean (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Switched at Birth (2011)As: Bay Kennish
Marry Me (US) (2010)As: Immy
Scoundrels (2010)As: Hope West
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  The Recruits 01x04: (Oct/14/2014) As Natalie Lane/Natalie Burke 

Perception (2012) 
  Toxic 02x04: (Jul/16/2013) As Riley 
  Toxic 02x04: (Jul/16/2013) As Riley 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Girl with No Name 08x20: (Apr/19/2012) As Holly Wheeler (Patient: Was Held Prisoner For 12 Years) 
  The Girl with No Name 08x20: (Apr/19/2012) As Holly Wheeler (Patient: Was Held Prisoner For 12 Years) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  CSI Down 12x05: (Oct/19/2011) As Samantha Cafferty 
  CSI Down 12x05: (Oct/19/2011) As Samantha Cafferty 

Love Bites (2011) (2011) 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Becky Waltham 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Becky Waltham 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Hardest Part 04x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Casey 
  The Hardest Part 04x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Casey 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Date Night 02x04: (Oct/05/2010) As Holly 

Medium (2005) 
  There Will Be Blood... Type B 06x18: (Apr/09/2010) As Jennifer Whitten 
  There Will Be Blood... Type A 06x17: (Apr/02/2010) As Jennifer Whitten 
  There Will Be Blood... Type A 06x17: (Apr/02/2010) As Jennifer Whitten 

Past Life (2010) 
  Dead Man Talking 01x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Susan Charne 
  Dead Man Talking 01x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Susan Charne 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9320 37x211: (Jan/22/2010) As Eden Gerick 
  Ep. #9320 37x211: (Jan/22/2010) As Eden Gerick 
  Ep. #9318 37x209: (Jan/20/2010) As Eden Gerick 
  Ep. #9318 37x209: (Jan/20/2010) As Eden Gerick 

Dexter (2006) 
  The Getaway 04x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Rebecca Mitchell 
  The Getaway 04x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Rebecca Mitchell 
  Hungry Man 04x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Rebecca Mitchell 
  Road Kill 04x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Rebecca Simmons 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  True 07x23: (May/12/2009) As Hannah Malone 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Hanna Malone 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Hanna Malone 
  Chameleon 07x15: (Feb/10/2009) As Hanna Malone 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  What's the Rush 01x08: (Mar/17/2009) As Haley McGuire 
  What's the Rush 01x08: (Mar/17/2009) As Haley McGuire 
  Au Courant 01x04: (Feb/16/2009) As Haley McGuire 

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Mar/18/2008) As Kelly 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Mar/18/2008) As Kelly 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  Lorelai? Lorelai? 07x20: (May/01/2007) As April Nardini 
  Hay Bale Maze 07x18: (Apr/17/2007) As April Nardini 
  Hay Bale Maze 07x18: (Apr/17/2007) As April Nardini 
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As April Nardini 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Defends Reese 07x09: (Dec/16/2005) As Gina 
  Malcolm Defends Reese 07x09: (Dec/16/2005) As Gina 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Silence 05x07: (Jul/17/2005) As Tate Pasquese 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Tate Pasquese 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Tate Pasquese 

The Closer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Theresa Monroe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Theresa Monroe 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alise Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alise Jones 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vanessa Marano Quotes

No quotes added for this person