Login or register  
TV

Max Wright (1)


Mostly Credited As: Max Wright (1)
Birth Name: George Wright
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Max Wright (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Back to Norm (2005)As: Himself (Various)
Norm (1999)As: Mr. Max Denby
Dudley (1993)As: Paul
ALF (1986)As: William "Willie" Tanner
Misfits of Science (1985)As: Dick Stetmeyer (episodes 2-16)
Buffalo Bill (1983)As: Karl Shub
Episode Cast Credits 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  Stan Hooper Goes to Washington 01x02: (Nov/05/2003) As Mayor Bud Griffin 

LateLine (1998) 
  Protecting the Source 02x02: (Jan/13/1999) As Emile Janisek 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Season Opener 07x01: (Sep/22/1998) As Elevator Man 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Thief Swipes Mayor's Dog 01x05: (Oct/26/1996) As Mayor Mike Garfield 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Baby on the Bus 02x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Terry 
  The One Where Underdog Gets Away 01x09: (Nov/17/1994) As Terry 

Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Dr. Herbert Denninger 
  The Plague 01x01: (May/08/1994) As Dr. Herbert Denninger 

The Powers That Be (1992) 
  Sophie's Big Decision 02x06: (Dec/05/1992) As Justice Reynolds 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Trilogy Part III (The Last Door) - July 28, 1978 05x10: (Nov/24/1992) As Doc Kinman 
  Trilogy Part I (One Little Heart) - August 8, 1955 05x08: (Nov/17/1992) As Doc Kinman 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Allergic to Love 08x16: (Feb/08/1992) As Dr. Wormser 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Taxman Cometh 07x15: (Feb/17/1991) As Gerald Velverton 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Dancing Princesses 06x03: (Nov/14/1987) As Prince Heinrick 

Cheers (1982) 
  Strange Bedfellows (3) 04x26: (May/15/1986) As Jim Fleener 
  Strange Bedfellows (2) 04x25: (May/08/1986) As Jim Fleener 
  Strange Bedfellows (1) 04x24: (May/01/1986) As Jim Fleener 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Trick or Treat (Pilot) 01x01: (Oct/29/1983) As Mr. Bundle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Taxi (1978) 
  The Road Not Taken (2) 04x24: (May/06/1982) As Mr. Ambrose 

Open All Night (1981) 
  The Chicken Suit 01x11: (Mar/05/1982) As Zoot 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Circumstantial Evidence 04x16: (Feb/24/1982) As Frank Bartman 
  Pills 04x12: (Jan/20/1982) As Frank Bartman 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart of Diamonds 03x13: (Feb/02/1982) As Dr. Robert Chase 

Monty (1994) 
  Wild, Wild Willy And His O.K. Corral, Or There Goes The G.L.A.A.D. Award 01x08: (Unaired) As Wild, Wild Willy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Wright (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person