Login or register  
TV

Liz Sheridan

Mostly Credited As: Liz Sheridan
Sometimes Credited As: Lizzie Sheridan

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Sheridan
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rye, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Liz Sheridan


Liz Sheridan is 85 years old and was born on April 10, 1929.
She is currently married to.
She is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Rye, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  An Apocalypse to Remember 02x14: (Mar/25/2007) Voiced  Unknown 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Bones Of Contention 02x10: (Dec/09/2005) As Landlady 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  Crimes and Mini-Wieners 01x16: (Jun/03/2005) As Mrs. O'Hara 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Helen Seinfeld 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Helen Seinfeld 
  The Bookstore 09x17: (Apr/09/1998) As Helen Seinfeld 
  The Wizard 09x15: (Feb/26/1998) As Helen Seinfeld 

Sliders (1995) 
  Prince Of Wails 01x05: (Apr/12/1995) As Ms. Miller 

Blossom (1991) 
  Blossom Gump 05x09: (Nov/21/1994) As Mrs. Walker 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Charley's Millions 06x20: (Mar/12/1994) As Mrs. Coover 
  Take My Mom, Please 02x22: (Mar/24/1990) As Elspeth 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  My Way 01x07: (Aug/19/1992) As Woman Shopper 

Herman's Head (1991) 
  To Err is Herman 01x15: (Jan/12/1992) As Miss Cracknick 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Bite the Big Apple 08x01: (Sep/15/1991) As Rose Kessler 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Heartstrings (3) 07x07: (Dec/18/1988) As Ginny McCoy 

ALF (1986) 
  My Back Pages 03x10: (Nov/28/1988) As Mrs. Big Daddy 

Throb (1986) 
  The Golden Guys 02x11: (Dec/05/1987) As Adele 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Sorry, Right Number 06x03: (Oct/20/1986) As Dr. Vernon 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele at Your Service 04x18: (Mar/15/1986) As Greta Swenson 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  I Want My Hill Street Blues 06x15: (Feb/06/1986) As Dorothy Miskin 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Custody (2) 02x07: (Nov/12/1985) As Gertrude 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Lease with an Option to Die 04x04: (Oct/22/1985) As M. Henderson 
  The Taxicab Wars 02x07: (Nov/01/1983) As Tina Lavell 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Happy Birthday, Baby Brother 02x12: (Aug/08/1985) As Zelda March 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/03/1985) As Selma 

Newhart (1982) 
  Look Homeward, Stephanie 03x16: (Feb/25/1985) As Mrs. Spencer 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  A Woman Is Just a Woman 01x16: (Feb/09/1985) As Eunice 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Father's Day 02x06: (Nov/20/1984) As Everitt's Secretary 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  If Thoughts Could Kill 01x03: (Oct/17/1983) As Lydia Lowell 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  The Count 01x16: (Mar/08/1983) As Dr. Susan Mauri 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  The Emergency 01x12: (Feb/04/1982) As Nurse Whales 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Claims to have had an affair with actor James Dean in the 1950's.

Liz Sheridan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Renews 'Dating Naked'

  The people have spoken, and what they want is more gratuitous nudity..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..