Login or register  
TV

Anne Schedeen

Mostly Credited As: Anne Schedeen
Sometimes Credited As: Ann Schedeen

Birth Name: Luanne Ruth Schedeen
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon

Anne Schedeen


Anne Schedeen is 65 years old and was born on January 07, 1949.
She is known for her role as Katherine Daphne 'Kate' Halligan Tanner in the show ALF.
She was born in Portland, Oregon (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
ALF (1986)As: Katherine Daphne 'Kate' Halligan Tanner
Paper Dolls (1984)As: Sara Frank
Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Peggy Fraser 
  The Right Thing To Do 03x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Peggy Fraser 
  Redheaded Stepchild 02x21: (May/15/2001) As Peggy Fraser 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If the Frame Fits 02x22: (May/18/1986) As Julia Granger 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  I Never Wanted to Go to France, Anyway 06x12: (Jan/02/1986) As Audrey Gilbert 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Walk a Mile in My Hat 05x10: (Dec/12/1985) As Claire Stafford 
  The Ten Thousand Dollar Deductible 02x05: (Nov/04/1982) As Bailey Randall 

E/R (1984) (1984) 
  The Sister 01x03: (Sep/18/1984) As ... 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Jack Gets His 07x05: (Nov/09/1982) As Louise Prescott 
  Honest Jack Tripper 05x22: (May/19/1981) As Lisa Page 
  Stanley's Hotline 03x15: (Jan/30/1979) As Linda 
  Double Date 03x01: (Sep/12/1978) As Linda 

Semi-Tough (1980) 
  One Bad Apple 01x02: (Jun/05/1980) As Amanda 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  My Favorite Magician 03x05: (Oct/26/1979) As Kimberly Dowd 

Friends (1979) (1979) 
  Pressure 01x04: (Apr/15/1979) As Alice Price 
  Going Out 01x01: (Mar/25/1979) As Alice Price 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4001: The Washington D.C. Incident 01x01: (Feb/19/1978) As Helen McNair 

Baretta (1975) 
  Why Me? 04x12: (Jan/11/1978) As Unknown 

Switch (1975) 
  Dangerous Curves 03x10: (Jan/02/1978) As Keelie Blair 
  Las Vegas Roundabout (Pilot) (Mar/21/1975) As Lisa Powell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kingston: Confidential (1977) 
  Seed of Corruption 01x03: (Apr/06/1977) As Melanie Woods 

Lanigan's Rabbi (1977) 
  Cadaver in the Clutter 01x02: (Mar/20/1977) As Unknown 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Fair Fight 06x05: (Oct/30/1976) As Margo 
  Foreign Trade 04x09: (Nov/16/1974) As Carol 
  Surprise 04x06: (Oct/19/1974) As Carol 
  Gossip 04x03: (Sep/28/1974) As First Nurse 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Jailing of Jaime 01x12: (May/12/1976) As Milly Wilson 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Killer of Dreams 07x11: (Nov/18/1975) As Sandy Porter 

McCloud (1970) 
  Park Avenue Pirates 06x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Tina 

Ironside (1967) 
  Speak No Evil 08x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Vicki, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Burning Bright 01x11: (Apr/12/1974) As Tina Larsen, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anne is most remembered for her role as Kate Tanner in the weekly TV comedy series "ALF" from 1986 to 1990 as well as appearing on 5 episodes of the weekly TV drama "Emergency".

Anne Schedeen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..