Login or register  
TV

Celia Gregory

Mostly Credited As: Celia Gregory
Birth Name: Celia Christine Gregory
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1949 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: September 08, 2008




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Survivors (1975)As: Ruth Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Problem of Thor Bridge 05x02: (Feb/28/1991) As Maria Gibson 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  No More Dying Then 02x01: (Oct/22/1989) As Gemma Lawrence 

Casualty (1986) 
  No Future 01x13: (Dec/13/1986) As Anne 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Last of the Midnight Gardeners 07x06: (Jun/16/1984) As Edna 
  Kindly Dig Your Grave 04x11: (Jun/14/1981) As Fatima 

Bergerac (1981) 
  A Hole in the Bucket 03x02: (Dec/10/1983) As Liz Phillips 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  The Trust 01x10: (Nov/02/1983) As Nadia 
  Dreadnoughts and Doublecrosses 01x06: (Oct/05/1983) As Nadia Massino 
  Dreadnoughts and Crosses 01x05: (Sep/28/1983) As Nadia Massino 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Soft Targets 13x01: (Oct/19/1982) As Frances 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Children of the Full Moon 01x08: (Nov/01/1980) As Sarah, [Starring Roles]

Survivors (1975) 
  New World 02x13: (Jun/23/1976) As Ruth Anderson 
  Over the Hills 02x12: (Jun/16/1976) As Ruth Anderson 
  New Arrivals 02x11: (Jun/09/1976) As Ruth Anderson 
  Parasites 02x10: (Jun/02/1976) As Ruth Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Celia Gregory Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..