Login or register  
TV

Peter Caffrey

Mostly Credited As: Peter Caffrey
Birth Name: Peter Desmond Caffrey
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1949 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: January 01, 2008
Cause Of Death: stroke

Peter Caffrey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ballykissangel (1996)As: Padraig O'Kelly (S03-S04)
Luv (1993)As: Lloyd
I Woke Up One Morning (1985)As: Danny
Episode Cast Credits 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Fighting Chance 07x09: (Mar/02/1999) As Barney 

Father Ted (1995) 
  A Song for Europe 02x05: (Apr/05/1996) As Charles Hedges 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Nothing Personal 01x11: (Nov/13/1992) As Sgt. Graystoke 

Casualty (1986) 
  Deluge 04x08: (Oct/27/1989) As Patrick 
  Hooked 02x11: (Nov/21/1987) As Seamus 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Crack in the Mirror 01x04: (Oct/10/1989) As Truck Driver 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Silent Gun 04x40: (Dec/01/1988) As Insp. Hallett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Caffrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..