TV

Kevin McNally


Mostly Credited As: Kevin McNally
Sometimes Credited As: Kevin R. McNally

Birth Name: Kevin R McNally
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1956 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kevin McNally




TV Appearances

Main cast 
TURN (2014)As: Richard Woodhull
The Mill (2013)As: Mr Timperley
73 Seconds: The Challenger Investigation (2013)As: Larry Mulloy
The Challenger (2013)As: Lawrence Mulloy
Room At The Top (2012)As: Counsellor Brown (as Kevin R. McNally)
Wuthering Heights (2009)As: Mr Earnshaw
Bedtime (2001)As: Simon (Series 2)
Up Rising (2000)As: Terry Gaines
Dad (1997) (1997)As: Alan Hook
Tygo Road (1989)As: Adam Hartley
Poldark (1975) (1975)As: Drake Carne (Season 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 225 05x225: (Jul/20/2015) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 225 05x225: (Jul/20/2015) As Himself 

Count Arthur Strong (2013) 
  The Day the Clocks Went Back 02x02: (Jan/13/2015) As Ernest 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Phyllis Logan and Kevin McNally 04x01: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 

24 (2001) 
  Day 9: 10:00 PM-11:00 AM 09x12: (Jul/14/2014) As Russian Agent 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Four 03x04: (Oct/07/2012) As Horace Bryant 
  Episode Four 03x04: (Oct/07/2012) As Horace Bryant 
  Episode Eight 02x08: (Nov/06/2011) As Horace Bryant 
  Episode Seven 02x07: (Oct/30/2011) As Horace Bryant 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 16, 2012 01x28: (May/16/2012) As Himself 
  May 16, 2012 01x28: (May/16/2012) As Himself 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The Girl With the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo 07x20: (Apr/27/2012) Voiced  Frank Deveraux 
  Out With The Old 07x16: (Mar/16/2012) As Frank Deveraux 
  Out With The Old 07x16: (Mar/16/2012) As Frank Deveraux 
  Slash Fiction 07x06: (Oct/28/2011) As Frank Deveraux 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Noble Art 13x06: (Oct/13/2010) As Gerald Farquaharson (as Kevin R. McNally), [Starring Roles]
  The Noble Art 13x06: (Oct/13/2010) As Gerald Farquaharson (as Kevin R. McNally), [Starring Roles]
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As Orville Tudway, [Starring Roles]

New Tricks (2003) 
  Left Field 07x03: (Sep/24/2010) As Fred Blackledge (as Kevin R. McNally) 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 9, 2009 21x188: (Jun/09/2009) As Himself 
  June 9, 2009 21x188: (Jun/09/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 11 04x11: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 11 04x11: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself 

Movie Connections (2007) 
  Sliding Doors 02x03: (Jan/21/2009) As Himself 
  Sliding Doors 02x03: (Jan/21/2009) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Wuthering Heights: (Part 1) 39x03: (Jan/18/2009) As Mr. Earnshaw 

Demons (2009) 
  Saving Grace 01x03: (Jan/17/2009) As Mr Tibbs (as Kevin R. McNally), [Starring Roles]

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

Life on Mars (UK) (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/20/2007) As Supt Harry Woolf 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Feb/20/2007) As Supt Harry Woolf 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/13/2007) As Supt Harry Woolf 

Spooks (2002) 
  Looking After Our Own 01x02: (May/20/2002) As Robert Osborne 
  Looking After Our Own 01x02: (May/20/2002) As Robert Osborne 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 22 05x22: (Nov/16/1995) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 22 05x22: (Nov/16/1995) As Himself 

Chiller (1995) 
  Number Six 01x05: (Apr/27/1995) As Jack Taylor 
  Number Six 01x05: (Apr/27/1995) As Jack Taylor 

A Bit of Fry & Laurie (1989) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Feb/19/1995) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Feb/19/1995) As Himself 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Mangez Merveillac 02x05: (Mar/31/1994) As Mr Bogleby 
  Mangez Merveillac 02x05: (Mar/31/1994) As Mr Bogleby 
  He Died a Death 01x03: (Nov/28/1991) As Inspector Turner 
  He Died a Death 01x03: (Nov/28/1991) As Inspector Turner 

Minder (1979) 
  Whatever Happened to Her Indoors 08x03: (Sep/19/1991) As Richards 
  Whatever Happened to Her Indoors 08x03: (Sep/19/1991) As Richards 

Bottom (1991) 
  Smells 01x01: (Sep/17/1991) As Sex Store Attendant 
  Smells 01x01: (Sep/17/1991) As Sex Store Attendant 

The Bill (1984) 
  Nothing But The Truth 05x72: (Sep/07/1989) As Mr. Todd 
  Nothing But The Truth 05x72: (Sep/07/1989) As Mr. Todd 

Casualty (1986) 
  Burning Cases 02x14: (Dec/12/1987) As Tom Bennod 
  Burning Cases 02x14: (Dec/12/1987) As Tom Bennod 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Twin Dilemma, Part Four 21x26: (Mar/30/1984) As Hugo Lang 
  The Twin Dilemma, Part Four 21x26: (Mar/30/1984) As Hugo Lang 
  The Twin Dilemma, Part Three 21x25: (Mar/29/1984) As Hugo Lang 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hugo Lang 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Queen of Heaven 01x07: (Oct/25/1976) As Castor 
  What Shall We Do About Claudius? 01x04: (Oct/04/1976) As Castor 
  Waiting in the Wings 01x03: (Sep/27/1976) As Castor 
  Waiting in the Wings 01x03: (Sep/27/1976) As Castor 

Survivors (1975) 
  Parasites 02x10: (Jun/02/1976) As Jeff Kane 
  Parasites 02x10: (Jun/02/1976) As Jeff Kane 

Daybreak (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steven Watt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steven Watt 

Z Cars (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jeff 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DI Somerset (as Kevin R. McNally) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DI Somerset (as Kevin R. McNally) 

Jo Brand Through the Cakehole (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various 

Mystery! (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bernard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin McNally Quotes

No quotes added for this person