Login or register  
TV

Tim Rossovich

Mostly Credited As: Tim Rossovich
Birth Name: Timothy John Rossovich
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California

Tim Rossovich



Tim Rossovich
TV Appearances

Main cast 
When the Whistle Blows (1980)As: Martin 'Hunk' Kincaid
Episode Cast Credits 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Reunion 02x12: (Jan/27/1992) As Larry Veron 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'm Gonna Live Till I Die 04x15: (Feb/13/1991) As Destry's thug 
  You're Driving Me Crazy 03x22: (Apr/04/1990) As Mr. Titus 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Squeeze Play 06x11: (Dec/17/1990) As Willard 
  Friends 02x20: (Apr/06/1987) As Mike Desmond, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Prisoner of Conscience 01x21: (Apr/30/1986) As Lopat 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Brotherly Love 06x10: (Jan/06/1990) As Deek Slater 
  Flight on a Dead Pigeon 01x07: (Nov/09/1984) As Gig 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (2) 08x13: (May/01/1988) As Hank 
  One Picture is Worth 07x03: (Oct/08/1986) As Nelson 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Desert Justice (aka The Brothel Wars) 02x17: (Mar/22/1988) As Amos 

ALF (1986) 
  Jump 01x09: (Nov/24/1986) As Instructor 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Something for Sarah 05x14: (Jan/23/1986) As Drug dealer 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Grappling Steele 04x04: (Oct/29/1985) As 'Dangerous' Darryl Simmons 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knights of the Fast Lane 03x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Bloodworth 
  The Final Verdict 01x11: (Dec/03/1982) As Butch 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  You Brought a New Kind of Love To Me 01x02: (Aug/16/1984) As Joe Don "Meat" Baylor 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder, Take One 01x10: (Mar/19/1984) As Oscar Selby 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Steel 02x11: (Nov/29/1983) As Boyle 
  West Coast Turnaround 01x10: (Apr/05/1983) As Unknown 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Too Close to Hart 04x21: (May/03/1983) As Jack Burke 
  From the Depths of My Hart 03x10: (Jan/05/1982) As Fred 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Showgirl Murders 01x20: (Mar/20/1983) As Rocco 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Created Equal 01x02: (Oct/10/1982) As Thamaras 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Bet/Nancy and the Thunderbirds 05x21: (May/01/1982) As Unknown 
  The Cheerleaders/Marooned 03x12: (Dec/08/1979) As Monk 
  The Flight of the Great Yellow Bird/The Island of Lost Women 02x10: (Nov/25/1978) As Islander 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Avenging Angel 04x04: (Sep/26/1979) As Terrence, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angel Blues 02x21: (Feb/08/1978) As Taylor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Boy Who Knew Her Secret (2) 03x21: (May/29/1979) As Beast Man 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Shortest Yard 01x02: (Sep/26/1977) As Brewster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Rossovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..